born | 1986-02-24 / age 33 |
nationality | Nicaragua |
debut | 2006-10-07 |
division | lightweight |
stance | orthodox |
height | 5′ 7½″ / 171cm |
residence | London, UK |
birth place | Chinandega, Nicaragua |
Schedule
date | kilos | opponent | kilos | record | location | rounds | tickets |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | www.tkoboxoffice.com | ||
scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
Career Record
13 WINS 61 LOSSES 6 DRAWS
Date: Opponent Location Result Rounds
2021-04-24 | Gustavo David Vittori | 23 7 1 | Pabellon Municipal, Alcala la Real | L | UD |
2021-02-20 | Mohammed Naamane | debut | On Guardamar Arena, Guardamar del Segura | L | TKO |
2020-08-08 | Mace Ruegg | 1 0 0 | Plaza de Toros de Puerto Banus, Marbella | L | UD |
2020-03-07 | Youssef Khoumari | 10 0 1 | Dunstable Conference Centre, Dunstable | L | TKO |
2020-02-22 | Alex Rat | 10 4 2 | Gimnasio Emporio Barceló, Alcorcon | L | PTS |
2019-11-02 | Dalton Smith* | 3 0 0 | Manchester Arena, Manchester | L | TKO |
2019-09-28 | Alberto Frati | debut | Dolmen Hotel, Bugibba | L | UD |
2019-09-13 | Stefano Ramundo | 2 0 0 | Lanciano | L | PTS |
2019-09-01 | Giovanni D’Antoni | 10 9 3 | Villabate | L | PTS |
2019-07-20 | Harlem Eubank | 8 0 0 | Brentwood Centre, Brentwood | L | PTS |
2019-07-05 | Irvin Magno | 4 3 1 | Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield | L | PTS |
2019-06-22 Dean Porter Princess Theatre, Clacton Loss 4/4
Referee: Roger Barnor – Points 37-39
2019-05-04 | Nick Ball | 8 0 0 | Greenbank Sports Academy, Liverpool | L | TKO | ||||
2019-04-27 | Alfie Price | 4 0 0 | Wembley Arena, Wembley | L | PTS | ||||
2019-03-15 | Adam Hague | 14 1 0 | Middleton Arena, Middleton | D | TD | ||||
2019-03-08 | James Flint | 4 0 0 | Metrodome, Barnsley | L | PTS | ||||
2019-03-01 | Angelo Dragone | 3 0 0 | Vale Sports Arena, Cardiff | L | PTS | ||||
2018-04-21 | Sam Maxwell | 6 0 0 | The SSE Arena (formerly Odyssey Arena), Belfast | L | KO | ||||
2018-03-03 | Carlos Perez | 10 5 1 | Pabellón Parque Amate, Sevilla | L | PTS | ||||
2018-01-27 | Marc Vidal | 10 1 4 | Casal Cultural i Recreatiu, Castellbisbal | L | TKO | ||||
2017-12-16 | Lewis Benson | 9 0 0 | Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley | L | PTS | ||||
2017-11-24 | Sergio Prado | 13 7 1 | Polideportivo Jose Caballero, Alcobendas | D | TD | ||||
2017-02-18 | Thomas Mattice | 6 0 0 | Atrium Arena, Stone Mountain | L | TKO | ||||
2016-05-07 | Deonte Wilson | 3 0 0 | Alliant Energy Center, Madison | L | RTD | ||||
2015-09-18 | Javier Mercado | 0 11 0 | Gimnasio Municipal, La Ceiba | W | KO | ||||
2015-05-16 | Ruddy Encarnacion | 33 23 4 | Teatro Antique, Sevilla | L | PTS | ||||
2015-04-19 | Frank Urquiaga | debut | Pabellón del Bon Pastor, Barcelona | L | TD | ||||
2015-03-27 | Andoni Gago | 9 1 2 | Pabellón de La Casilla, Bilbao | L | UD | ||||
2015-03-07 | King Daluz | 9 2 2 | Pabellón de Deportes Pancho Camurria, Santa Cruz de Tenerife | L | PTS | ||||
2015-02-20 | Pablo Fuego | 6 0 0 | Palacio de los Deportes, Gijon | L | PTS | ||||
2015-01-31 | Jerobe Santana | 3 0 0 | Gallera del López Socas, Las Palmas | L | PTS | ||||
2014-12-20 | Rafael Pujol | 6 0 0 | Pabellón Deportivo Sagrada Família, Tarrasa | L | PTS | ||||
2014-12-12 | Toni Delgado | 3 1 0 | Palau Olímpic Vall d’Hebron, Barcelona | L | PTS | ||||
2014-11-14 | Sandro Dominguez | 3 1 0 | Pabellon de las Torres, Adeje | L | PTS | ||||
2014-11-08 | Steve Jamoye | 15 0 1 | Hall Omnisport de La Préalle, Herstal | L | UD | ||||
2014-10-18 | Ignasi Caballero | 5 8 0 | Pabellón Deportivo Sagrada Família, Tarrasa | W | PTS | ||||
2014-10-04 | David Martin Campillo | 9 2 0 | Polideportivo Municipal El Arenal, Lluchmayor | L | PTS | ||||
2014-07-22 | Ruddy Encarnacion | 29 23 4 | Hipodromo de la Zarzuela, Madrid | L | TD | ||||
2014-07-06 | Marc Vidal | 3 0 2 | Santa Margarida i els Monjos | D | PTS | ||||
2014-06-21 | Mikael Mkrtchyan | 8 0 0 | Polideportivo de Carranque, Malaga | L | PTS | ||||
2013-10-19 | Daniel Rasilla | 25 5 2 | Bolera Jesus Vela, Renedo de Pielagos | L | UD | ||||
2013-07-19 | Santiago Bustos | 4 2 1 | Palma de Mallorca | L | UD | ||||
2013-06-15 | Zsolt Bedak | 17 1 0 | City Sporthall, Szeghalom | L | KO | ||||
2013-04-12 | Juli Giner | 8 0 0 | Pabellón Municipal Joan Creus, Ripollet | L | TKO | ||||
2013-03-09 | Sergio Prado | 7 3 1 | Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid | L | TKO | ||||
2013-02-15 | Samuele Esposito | 13 1 0 | PalaChiarbola, Trieste | L | PTS | ||||
2012-12-01 | Brunet Zamora | 22 1 2 | Palazzetto dello Sport, Rezzato | L | PTS | ||||
2012-10-05 | James Dickens* | 11 0 0 | Winter Gardens, Blackpool | L | TKO | ||||
2012-09-28 | Ermano Fegatilli | 25 5 0 | Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent | L | UD | ||||
2012-05-04 | Eliecer Lanzas | 11 1 1 | Casino Pharaohs, Managua | L | KO | ||||
2011-11-03 | Franklin Manzanilla | 6 1 0 | Pepper’s Night Club, Zapote | L | SD | ||||
2011-09-24 | Johnny Irias | 3 0 1 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | UD | ||||
2011-09-03 | Jimmy Aburto | 10 0 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | D | SD | ||||
2011-05-27 | Bryan Vasquez | 25 0 0 | Gimnasio Turrialba 96, Turrialba | L | KO | ||||
2011-04-15 | Luca Giacon | 14 0 0 | Palasport, Capoterra | L | KO | ||||
2010-12-10 | Benoit Manno | 6 0 0 | PalaRuffini, Torino | W | TKO | ||||
2010-08-20 | Luca Marasco | 15 1 0 | Toscolano Maderno | L | PTS | ||||
2010-06-05 | Hovhannes Zhamkochyan | 19 4 1 | Sporthal De Veldmuis, Geraardsbergen | L | UD | ||||
2010-05-21 | Massimiliano Ballisai* | 9 0 0 | Palasport San Filippo, Brescia | L | PTS | ||||
2010-03-19 | Sergio Blanco | 18 1 1 | Cotxeres de Sants, Barcelona | L | UD | ||||
2010-03-04 | Benoit Manno | 4 0 0 | Dancing Sport Lavello, Calolziocorte | L | PTS | ||||
2010-02-12 | Romain Jacob | 8 0 0 | Salle Andre Segard, Bleriot-Plage | L | PTS | ||||
2010-01-09 | Sofiane Takoucht | 18 1 0 | Salle Rossini, Ajaccio | L | PTS | ||||
2009-12-26 | Massimiliano Chiofalo | 10 3 2 | Piacenza | L | PTS | ||||
2009-12-12 | Sofiane Takoucht | 17 1 0 | Maison des sports, Bazeilles | L | PTS | ||||
2009-11-20 | Massimiliano Ballisai* | 7 0 0 | Maneggio Borgo La Caccia, Bedizzole | L | UD | ||||
vacant International Boxing Organization Youth Super Featherweight Title | |||||||||
2009-09-25 | Simone Maludrottu | 29 2 0 | GeoVillage, Olbia | L | PTS | ||||
2009-02-27 | Mauro Bustos | 3 7 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | DQ | ||||
2008-12-20 | Jose Rizo | 5 4 0 | Polideportivo El Brigadista, Matagalpa | D | PTS | ||||
2008-08-02 | Oscar Gonzalez | 5 1 0 | Avenida Revolucion, Tijuana | L | KO | ||||
vacant World Boxing Council Youth World Super Bantamweight Title | |||||||||
2008-07-15 | Jose Aguirre | 0 2 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | UD | ||||
2007-11-24 | Milton Torres | 7 4 3 | Gimnasio Humberto Mendez Juarez, Rivas | W | UD | ||||
2007-09-15 | William Ruiz | debut | Polideportivo El Brigadista, Matagalpa | W | KO | ||||
2007-07-07 | Rene De La Cruz Huerta | debut | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | KO | ||||
2007-03-31 | Jose Rizo | 1 0 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | L | MD | ||||
2007-03-11 | Mauro Bustos | 3 3 0 | Casino Gran Rodeo, Tipitapa | W | UD | ||||
2007-02-17 | Daniel Castro | 1 2 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | UD | ||||
2006-12-09 | Roger Duran | debut | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | KO | ||||
2006-10-28 | Carlos Garcia | debut | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | D | PTS | ||||
2006-10-07 | Javier Mercado | 0 1 0 | Gimnasio Alexis Arguello, Managua | W | RTD |