BIBA International Championship Rankings

HEAVYWEIGHT

1) Joshua Tufte   United States Boxing Organisation Champion

2) Michael Sprott  Former English, British, Commonwealth & EU Heavyweight Champion

3) Ray Olubowale  Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

4) Jason Gavern  Former WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation Champion

5) Alonzo Butler

6) Billy Corito  Former MBC International Champion

7) Edgars Kalners

8) Jean Francois Traore 

9) Frans Botha   Former World Boxing Foundation World & WBA-NABO Champion

10) Lee Kellett  WBU Northern UK Regional Champion

 

FEMALE HEAVYWEIGHT

1)  Sarah Knight MBC International Female Heavyweight Champion

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

CRUISERWEIGHT

1) Rob Nichols  Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

2) Sandy Robb  British Masters Cruiserweight  Silver Champion

3) James Higgy  Former British Masters Cruiserweight  Silver Champion

4) Konstantin Semerdjiev

5) Danius Becelis

6) John Waldron

7) Stuart Maddox

8)

9)

10)

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1) Emmanuel Danso Former WBA Pan African & Ghanaian Champion

2) Maxwell AmponsahFormer Ghanaian Champion

3) Arutyun Avetisyan

4) Patrick ‘Tiger’ Mendy Former WBF Middleweight World Champion & Prizefighter Super Middleweight Champion.

5) Abdallah Paziwapazi Universal Boxing Organization African Champion

6) Joseph Kwadjo Former WBF & IBO Intercontinental & IBF Australasian Champion

7) Carl Donohue

8) Liam Milner

9) Jamie Gelder

10) Stephen Abbey

11) Lee Boyce

12) Matthew Pepper

 

FEMALE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

1) Jamie (Jane) Johnson

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

1) Thomas MashaliFormer Universal Boxing Organization Champion

2) Aaron Pryor Jnr. WBC United States (USNBC) Silver Champion

3) Shakeel Phinn Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

4) Scott Dixon   Former BBBofC Scottish Area & Commonwealth & WBUv Champion

5) Baptiste Castegnaro

6) Nathan DeCastro MBC International Super Middleweight Champion

7) Habib Ahmed Ghanaian Champion

8) Landry Kore

9) George HillyardWorld Boxing Union (WBU) International Champion & WBConfed Light Heavyweight World Champion

10) Charles Adamu Former African Boxing Union & Commonwealth Champion

11) Nick Quigley

12) Manzo Smith

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT

1) Francis Lafreniere    Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

2) Tommy Jacobs  British Masters Super Welterweight Bronze Champion

3) Peter Ato Rickets

4) Obadai Sai Former Commonwealth Champion

5) Laatekwei Hammond Former WBA & WBO Pan African & Ghanaian Champion

6) Daniel Adjei Sowah

7) Johnny Lawson

8) Liam Willis

9) Bryan Devereau

10) Adam Taylor

11) Brian Douglas

12) Michael Robinson

13) Scott Newcombe

14) Daryl Setterfield

15) Phil Townley

16) Philip Kotey

 

FEMALE MIDDLEWEIGHT

1) Gifty Amanua Ankrah

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

1) Craig Docherty World Boxing Union (WBU) & World Boxing Foundation (WBF) World Champion

2) Scott Dixon Former British, Commonwealth, WBO Intercontinental, WBB & WBU World Champion

3) Stuart McLellan  Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

4) Saidi Mundi

5) Gareth Gardner

6) Andy Pirie

7) Gerard Healy

8) Anthony Christopher

9) Nathan Beattie

10) Luke Junior

11) Mickey Blackburn

12) Chas Symonds

13) Arturs Iljins 

14) Abdelkader Aourane

 

WELTERWEIGHT

(1) Lee McAllister  World Boxing Foundation (WBF) Welterweight World Champion, WBF Inter-Continental Welterweight Champion & Former Commonwealth, IBO & WBF International, WBU World Champion

2) Steve Claggett  Canadian Professional Boxing Council (CPBC) Champion

3) Junior Witter Former British, Commonwealth, European & WBC, WBFed, WBU World Champion

4) Richmond Djarbeng WBA Pan African & UBF African Champion

5) Dayle Gallagher

6) Matar Sambou

7) Frank Dodze

8) Chris Wood

9) Mohamed Larabi World Boxing Foundation International Champion

10) Ryan Lyall

11) Sevak Bagdasaryan

12) Marty Kayes   World Boxing Union (WBU) UK Regional Welterweight Champion

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

1) Jean Moraiti  World Boxing Federation (WBFed) International Champion

2) Antonio Counihan

3) Robert Quaye Ghanian Champion

4) Michael Kelly

5) Gary Silverman

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

1) Angel McKenzie

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

LIGHTWEIGHT

1) Allan Kamote Universal Boxing Organization World Champion

2) Joseph Laryea

3) Iain Weaver

4) Graham Fearn

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE LIGHTWEIGHT

1) Samantha Smith International Masters Champion

2) Isabelle Pare

3) Yarkor Chavez Annan

4) Wendy Gervois

5)

 

 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

1) Michael Alldis Former British & Commonwealth Champion

3) Nedim Kara

4) Mariusz Bak

5) Michael Ansah

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

1) Fatuma Zarika

2) Kristine Shergold

3)

4)

5)

 

FEATHERWEIGHT

1) Emilio Norfat

2) Patrick Ayi West African Boxing Union Champion

3) Felix Williams

4) Michael Pappoe

5) Issa Nampepeche

6) Stevie Quinn Jr. World Boxing Union (WBU) Youth World & International Champion

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

1) Tyson Cave World Boxing Union (WBU) World, WBC Continental,WBA-NABA  & CPBC Champion

2) Raymond Commey WBA Pan African Champion

3) Nasibu Ramadhani

4) Isaac Sackey

5) Tom Murry

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

1) Marianne Marston  MBC International Champion

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

BANTAMWEIGHT

1) Emmanuel Quartey

2) Prince Dzanie Ghanaian Champion

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE BANTAMWEIGHT

(1) Sophie Varley

2)

3)

4)

5)

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

(1) Tasif Khan World Boxing Union (WBU) & GBU World Champion

2) Isaac Quaye

3) Ekow Wilson

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FLYWEIGHT

1) Julias Kisarawe

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE FLYWEIGHT

1) Lulu Kayage

2) Juliette Winter

3)

4)

5)

 

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)

 

FEMALE LIGHT FLYWEIGHT

1) Mwanne Haji

2) Fatuma Yazidu

3)

4)

5)

 

MINIMUMWEIGHT

1)

2)

3)

4)

5)

6)

7)

8)

9)

10)